Alumni Athletes

Alumni Athletes

We proud of the numerous student-athletes that have moved on to play a sport or multiple sports at the college level.

If you are an alumnus/a and see your name missing from this list, please contact Director of Athletics Al Brown. Go Ravens! 

Baseball

Frank Rybicki '16 - Brandeis College
Harrison Zambrano '15 - Elmira College
Rob Tuite '14 - Stonehill College
Owen Rischmann '10 - Trinity College
Frank Holbrook '08 - Wheaton College
Bryan Kriner '07 - Curry College
Bobby Caplin '07 - Washington College
Pat Tobin '05 - Merrimack College

 

Basketball

Andrew Fonts '17 - Providence College
Brigid Behan '11 - Gettysburg College
Chidozie Onyiuke '10 - Loyola University
Raoul Oloa '07 - Skidmore College
AJ Beaulieu '05 - Hartwick College
Kim Taylor '04 - Davidson College
Amanda Stout '03 - University of Dallas
Joe Sullivan '74 - Dartmouth College

Crew

Maggie O'Donnell '15 - Fairfield University
Ross Powell '15 - Skidmore College
Fiona Conway '15 - St. Joseph's University
Mathieu Amirault '04 - McGill University

Equestrian

Alicia Turner '09 - Texas A&M

Field Hockey

Taylor Lough '15 - Bates College
Allyson Tessier '13 - Mt. Holyoke College
Callie Taylor '13 - Washington & Lee College
Taryn Murphy '12 - Drew University

Football

Arthur Shipman '18 - Dickinson College
Kevin Ellicks '16 - Middlebury College
Will Behnke '15 - Sewanee: The University of the South
Steve Foster '13 - Dickinson College
Ryan Silva '10 - Amherst College
Rob Turner '07 - Colby College
Jerome Igle '04 - Dickinson College
Drew Gittus '00 - College of Wooster
Pat Hewett '00 - St. Anselm College
Joe Sullivan '74 - Dartmouth College

Golf

Carlos Castillo '18 - Loyola College
Tracy Hu '18 - Emory College
Aidan Lynch '18 - Louisiana State University
Shane McCarthy '18 - Lafayette College
Stephen Vye '16 - Rosemont College

Ice Hockey

Abbey Luth '18 - Hobart and William Smith College
Dan Sliney '18 - Hobart and William Smith College
Maddie McCann '16 - Salve Regina University
Connor Rodericks '14 - Connecticut College
Casey Brown '12 - Hamilton College
Bryan Kriner '07 - Curry College
Amanda McDonnell '05 - Utica College
Billy Gilbert '03 - Suffolk University
Robert Peckham '03 - University of Scranton
Josh Barboza '02 - Suffolk University
Samantha Glover '02 - Union College

Lacrosse

Ted Anderson '18 - Williams College
Logan Kreinz '18 - Marquette University
Shane McCarthy '18 - Lafayette College
Caroline Villareal '17 - Saint Anselm College
Kaity Doherty '17 - Salve Regina University 
Bailey Strangis '17 - Salve Regina University
Dan Locke '17 - Holy Cross
Ryan Hall '17 - United States Military Academy
Connor Baughan '17 - Bentley University
Teddy Fenton '16 - Colby College
Maddie Villareal '16 - Salve Regina University
Dante Wentz '16 - St. Michael's College
Bailey Carter '16 - St. Michael's College
Seamus O’Connor '16 - Drew University
Ben Wilson '15 - McGill University
Jeff Okoro '14 - Skidmore College
Chris Baughan '14 - Skidmore College
Will Locke '14 - Hobart College
Reaves Klipstein '13 - United States Military Academy
Austin Krienz '13 - University of Pennsylvania
Drake Krienz '12 - Penn State University
Liam O’Connor '12 - Beloit College
Chris Chen '12 - Wittenberg College
Trevor Kenahan '12 - Beloit College
Caitlin Villareal '12 - St. Anselm College
Matt Brigham '12 - Bentley University
Justin Coleman '11 - Kenyon College
Jake Flynn '11 - Rollins College
Morgan Green '11 - Merrimack College
Mitch Green '11 - Connecticut College
Mike Rhea '10 - Lynchburg College
Kathleen Timmons '10 - Trinity College
Evan Silvia '10 - Guilford College
Josie O’Reilly '09 - Salve Regina University
Ryan Villareal '09 - United States Merchant Marine Academy
Brendan Buckley '09 - United States Military Academy
Harry Holden '08 - Endicott College
Pierce King '08 - Bowdoin College
James Libutti '08 - Rollins College
Steph Perez '08 - Tufts University
Andy Post '08 - Rollins College
Brendan Kinnane '07 - Union College
Georgia Markell '07 - Elmira College
Perry Markell '06 - Elmira College
Alysa Crellin '06 - Dickinson College
PJ Arroyo '06 - Endicott College
Bennett Albertson '05 - Dickinson College
Mike Queno '04 - St. Anslem College
John Kinnane '03 - Bates College
Kyle O’Neill '03 - United States Air Force Academy
Nick Hoenemeyer '02 - Haverford College
Sean Flynn '01 - Fairfield University

Sailing

Jackie Morrison '18 - Eckerd College
Grace Benzal '17 - Salve Regina University
Max Guerriero '17 - United States Naval Academy
Kelly Miliken '17 - United States Naval Academy
Nicholas Gartner '16 - United States Naval Academy
Jessica McJones '16 - United States Naval Academy
Bailey Carter '15 - Hobart College *Winner, A-Division -2018 Women's College Sailing National Championships; named Women's Sailing All-American
Andrew Sheerin '15 - George Washington University
Derek Poon Tip '15 - George Washington University
Hugh MacGillivray '14 - Connecticut College
Lucas Adams '11 - Brown University
Katia DaSilva '11 - Georgetown University
Liz Dubovick '11 - Connecticut College
Phil Youngberg '11 - United States Naval Academy
Bobby Savoie '10 - Eckerd College
Devin Laviano '09 - United States Naval Academy
Brian Pinter '07 - United States Naval Academy
Juan Maegli '07 - College of Charleston

Soccer

Kate Hughes '18 - Hobart and William Smith College
Jillian McRoy '18 - Curry College
Juan Brenes '15 - Mt. Ida College
Brigid Behan '11 - Gettysburg College
Ethan Daponte '10 - Catholic University
Chris Larson '10 - Catholic University
Kyle Woodford '01 - Washington College
 

Softball

Lucia Billings '18 - Gettysburg College
Hanna Hausladen '18 - Colby College
Abby Shea '11 - Skidmore College

Squash

Elaine Jiang '18 - Georgetown University
Gretchen Vietor '18 - Hobart and William Smith College
Kitty Zhao '18 - Northwestern University
Sam Choi '16 - University of Chicago
Jerry Lin '16 - Johns Hopkins University
Robin Xue ' 16 - Johns Hopkins University
Claire Davidson '16 - Tufts University
Peter Vergara '14 - Fordham University
Jeff Heath '12 - College of Charleston
Tara Tischio '11 - Colby College
Olivia Simone '09 - Northeastern University
Laura Curren '06 - Tufts University

Tennis

Chuhang Xiang '18 - Tufts University
Kitty Zhao '18 - Northwestern University

Track & Field

Andrew Aubee '18 - Westfield State
Maya Eid '18 - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
John Billings ’17 - Wheaton College
Marcel Smith ’17 - Wheaton College
Sophia Diodati '15 - Johns Hopkins University
Salome Wilfred '10 - Trinity College (TX)
Joe Awantang '04 - Haverford College
Nick Trimboli '04 - Dickinson College

Wrestling

Chris Weiss '16 - Mercyhurst College

Richard Ryu '18 - University of Illinois - Urbana Champaign