Dean's List and Honor Roll

The Dean’s List formally recognizes the scholastic achievement of students whose average is unusually distinguished. To qualify, a student must be taking at least six courses, have a GPA of 3.5 and no grade under B in regular courses or under B- in Honors/AP courses. A Dean’s List is computed at the end of the Fall and Winter terms; at the end of the year, the list is computed based on the final grade for the year in each course rather than as a Spring Term Dean’s List. Only this final Dean’s List for the year is noted on a student’s permanent transcript.

Honors are extended to students who have a GPA of 3.0 and no grade under C+.

Dean's List Fall Term 2023-2024

Form III

 

Brandon Aruta, Silver Spring, MD
Lindsey Babine, Portsmouth, RI
James Barry, Fall Church, VA
Grant Beland, East Greenwich, RI
Michael Biehn, Alexandria, VA
Hannahlee Bradshaw, Bristol, RI
Xiaoran Chen, Shanghai, China
Bridget Devaney, Portsmouth, RI
William Diana, Madison, CT
Cecelia Finnegan, Portsmouth, RI
Paige Gittus, Portsmouth, Ri
Fangyi Gong, Shanghai, China
Mabel Harlan, Westwood, MA
Dylan Hong, Glenview, IL
Anna Hutton, Gibsonia, PA
Nathaniel Im, Seoul, Korea
Quan Jin, Shanghai, China
Jinseo Kim, Seoul, Korea
Sunghoon Kim, Seoul, Korea
Nicole-Marie Kouassi-Brou, Potomac, MD
Brooke Marston, Portsmouth, RI
Keegan McCarthy, Portsmouth, RI
Lauren McGee, Portsmouth, RI
Seamus McKeating, Cumberland, RI
Ainsley Moe, Portsmouth, RI
Katherine Morris, Watertown, MA
Isabelle Munger, Newport, RI
Joseph Noonan, Sandwich, MA
Blaze Ormiston, Scituate, MA
Sangha Park, Seoul, Korea
Henry Picotte, Newport, RI
Aliise Pikat, Chicago, IL
Magnolia Pin, South Dartmouth, MA
William Plumb, Portsmouth, RI
Julia Poore, East Greenwich, RI
Avery Royal, Middletown, RI
John Servida, New York, NY
Lily-Anne Servida, New York, NY
Alexis Taylor, West Warwick, RI
Anthony Vannatta, Sullivan's Island, SC
Travis Varteresian, Middletown, RI
Dylan Watson, Duxbury, MA
Sophia Wehrs, Newburg, MD
Avery Wilkinson, Chesterfield, VA
Heeseong Yang, Seoul, Korea
Zihan Zeng, Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Pinyan Zhu, Shanghai, China

 

Form V

 
 
Odunayo Adelaiye, Lincoln, RI
Eduardo Altamirano, Antiguo Cuscatlan, La Libertad, El Salvador
Elise Beland, East Greenwich, RI
John Blake, Woburn, MA
Aralyn Bradshaw, Bristol, RI
Lila Bragan, Portsmouth, RI
Matthew Burgner, Redondo Beach, CA
Charlotte Colby, Westport, MA
Alana Collins, Clyde Hill, WA
Lilly Coward, Little Compton, RI
Alejandro de Sola, New York, NY
Gabriel Devaney, Portsmouth, RI
John Paul Devaney, Portsmouth, RI
Noah Fehringer Vargas, Kirkland, Canada
Dylan Galbreth, Piedmont, CA
Alejandro Guerrero, San Salvador, El Salvador
Nathan Heller, San Gabriel, CA
Lucy Hudson, Greensboro, GA
Noah Jimbo, Torrance, CA
Conoray Lawantara, Jakarta Barat, Indonesia
Mateo Ley, Culican, Sinaloa, Mexico
Bohan Li, Beijing, China
Isabella Li, Quakers Hill, Australia
Xingchuan Ma, Shanghai, China
Levi, Maguire, Little Compton, RI
Henry Martin, North Kingstown, RI
Leonardo Mestrandrea, Burbank, CA
Allison Miller, South Chatham, MA
Chizaram Okoye, Ivyland, PA
Sauroo Park, Seoul, Korea
Xueting Qin, Zhengzhou, Henan, China
Jennifer Rui, Nanjing, China
Aidan Sainte, Hackettstown, NJ
Jennifer Shon, Seoul, Korea
Andrew Thibeault, Saunderstown, RI
Lukas Thompsen, Swansea, MA
Sidney Torres, North Dartmouth, MA
Kate Verderber, Wareham, MA
Hans Yuan, Beijing, China
Enyu Zhang, Hefei, China
Form IV
 
Drake Almeida, Barrington, RI
Tomlin Anya, Bloomfield, NJ
Kasey Bernat, South Dartmouth, MA
Charlotte Bonny, North Easton, MA
Haydn Bordelon, Washington, ME
Liam Caldwell, Warren, RI
Charles Chamberlain, Jamestown, RI
Kate Conway, Wellesley, MA
Celia Cord, Portsmouth, RI
Mateo Cristiani, Doral, FL
Dino De Marzio, Portsmouth, RI
Jack Dring, Portsmouth, RI
Michael Foley, Wrentham, MA
Jackson Forbes, Westport, MA
Margaret Gilligan, Bedford Hills, NY
Drew Hayden, Pointe-Claire, QC Canada
Matilda Holling, Portsmouth, RI
Ming Jin, Shanghai, China
Georgia Johnson, Tiverton, RI
Sebastian Kamdani, Jakarta, Indonesia
Donghyun Kang, Seoul, Korea
Joseph Levreault, Portsmouth, RI
Eva Madden, Middletown, RI
Evelyn Meko, Portsmouth, RI
Keynan Musingo, Nairobi, Kenya
Vanessa Niemiec, Assonet, MA
Megan O'Connor, Greenville, RI
Michael O'Hara, Portsmouth, RI
Jinsung Park, Seongnam-si, Korea
Tessa Reid, Tiverton, RI
John Smith, Mattapoisett, MA
Charlotte Spencer, Wilson, WY
Yangzhi Wang, Shanghai, China
Yiru Wang, Hangzhou, China
Yusen Wang, Tiverton, RI
Alexandra Watson, North Kingstown, RI
Aiden West, South Salem, NY
Jason Xing, Lexington, MA
Ruize Zhen, Dover, MA
Ximing Zhou, Shanghai, China

Form VI

 

Mary Adams, Annapolis, MD
Ethan Berry, Berlin, MA
Matthew Berry, Middletown, RI
Sean Brennan, Newburyport, MA
Helena Cerutti, Harrisburg, PA
Yifan Cheng, Quincy, MA
Sungmun Cheon, Seoul, Korea
Grace Connaughton, Mansfield, MA
Alessandra Cristiani, Santa Tecla, El Salvador
Slade Crouse, Singapore
Mary Davidson, Newport, RI
Christopher DeSantis, Portsmouth, RI
Marianna Garcia Urrutia, Bogota, Columbia
Daniella Gasso, Santo Domingo, DR
Caitlin Gillooly, Plymouth, MA
Brayden Gittus, Portsmouth, RI
Xingzhi Gong, Shanghai, China
Madison Harkins, Portsmouth, RI
Laney Harrold, Hubbardston, MA
Rebecca Healey, Brooklyn, NY
Robert Howenstein, Boulder, CO
Rachel Hudson, Belmont, MA
Cecelia Kirchner, Atherton, CA
Regan Landers, Portsmouth, RI
Abigail Lawler, Boise, ID
Allison Lee, Seoul, Korea
Nathan Lee, Portsmouth, RI
Hunter Leviss, Portsmouth, RI
Yuanrong Li, Beijing, China
Xike Liu, Beijing, China
Jonathan Mammen, Portsmouth, RI
Nessa McDermott, Newport, RI
Patrick McDevitt, Sainte Ann De Bellevue, QC Canada
James Meko, Portsmouth, RI
Isabella No, Edgewater, NJ
Nathan Nunes, Portsmouth, RI
Sean Oh, Seoul, Korea
Angus Oliveira, Little Compton, RI
Dakota Ormiston, Scituate, MA
Drew Pepi, Framingham, MA
Sadie Polgar, Westport, MA
Ella Reikhrud, Warwick, RI
Zoe Rosenberg, New York, NY
Ekaterina Skinner, Westborough, MA
Luke Stock, Hudson QC Canada
Bruce Taylor, Memphis, TN
Elle Thompson, Stonington, CT
Eloise Twomey, Duxbury, MA
Lucy Verderber, Wareham, MA
Leyu Wang, Beijing, China
Ainsley West, Scituate, MA
Charlotte West, Scituate, MA
Margaret Whelan, Bristol, RI
Niamh Whelan, Bristol, RI
Haoxiang Xu, Guangdong, China
Zhouran Xu, Shanghai, China
Fiona Yang, Andover, MA
Weizhen Zhao, Oakville, ON Canada
 

Honor Roll Fall Term 2023-2024

Form III


 
Alejandro Del Castillo, Madrid, Spain
Abigail FitzGerald, Middletown, RI
Moises Gavilanes, Quito, Ecuador
Wangechi Gitonga, Worcester, Ma
Jessleanna LeComte-DaQuay, Portsmouth, RI
Connor Nolan, Dorval, QC Canada
Hadley Ollerhead, Saunderstown, RI
Blaze Ormiston, Scituate, MA
Joules Parent, Wolfeboro, NH
Zoe Tabery, Luxembourg
 

Form IV

Jake Atwell, Hyannis, MA
Serenity Backman, Newport, RI
Anne Bohan, Newport, RI
Zachariah Chatterton, Rumford, RI
Brody Cimaglia, Portsmouth, RI
Luca Donadio, Duxbury, MA
Liam FitzGerald, Middletown, RI
Andrew Foley, Rochester, MA
Ethan Gerrior, Portsmouth, RI
Reed Heelan, Portsmouth, RI
Colin Lally, Bristol, RI
Yingxuan Li, Qingdao, Shandong, China
Bailu Liu, Jiangsu, China
Ganxi Luo, Chongqing, China
Shuhao Luo, Shenzhen, China
Malcolm Maboula, Douala, Cameroon
Elizabeth Martin, North Kingstown, RI
Olivia Murray, Bristol, RI
Rebecca Osei-Assibey, Manchester, CT
Jenniece Rivera, Newardk, NJ
Ellis Robinson, Nantucket, MA
Shane Roman, Portsmouth, RI
Dean Russolino, Portsmouth, RI
Stella Saitas, Manchester, NH
Jack Sams, Middletown, RI
Whitaker Williams, Kennesaw, GA
Qianrui Zhao, Dongguan, China

Form V

 

 
Gil Bianchi, North Kingstown, RI
Susana Bichara, San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico
Alvaro Cabezut, Mexico City, Mexico
Margot Campau, East Lansing, MI
Sienna Chin Gerding, Smithfield, RI
Lily Comfort, Amherst, MA
Callum Coyle, Chateauguay, QC Canada
Mirna Decker, New Bedford, MA
Patrick Forbes, Westport, MA
Layla Grilli, Portsmouth, RI
Abigail Harrison, Ridgefield, CT
Noah Ierfino, Chateauguay, QC Canada
Seryn Lee, Seoul, Korea
Ella Liuzza, Portsmouth, RI
Archie MacDonald, Hudson, QC Canada
James McEachean, Boston, MA
Jillian Muglia, Sanford, NC
Kian Murphy, Woburn, MA
William Sutherland, Chesterland, NH
Alexandra Torres, Key Biscayne, FL
Olivia Vipond, West Palm Beach, FL
Yan-Ting Wu, Wuhan, Hubei, China
Hannah Zelden, Portsmouth, RI
 

Form VI

 
 
Christopher Barnes, Mc Lean, VA
John Beauchamp, Pelham, NH
Atticus Bonny, North Easton, MA
Carolyn Cahill, Rolla, MO
Christopher Chau, Naples, FL
Jack Conway, Wellesley, MA
Milo Gardner, Burlington, VT
Finn Gibbons, Portsmouth, RI
Janet Grayson, West Falmouth, MA
Shea Heelan, Portsmouth, RI
Avery Holz, Waxhaw, NC
Bailey Howell, Westport, MA
Jonathan Karongo, Methuen, MA
Tiger Li, Wayland, MA
Jonathan Miller, South Chatham, MA
Thomas O'Hara, Portsmouth, RI
Maxwell Osei-Assibey, Manchester, CT
Kyle Reinecke, Tampa, FL
Luca Sanders, Poughquag, NY
Carter Stangle, Saint-Lazare, QC Canada
Aidan Surber, Lakeland, FL
Margaret Torrey, Little Compton, RI
Charles Townsend, Portsmouth, RI
Hannah Zachrisson, Guatemala City, Guatemala