Dean's List and Honor Roll

The Dean’s List formally recognizes the scholastic achievement of students whose average is unusually distinguished. To qualify, a student must be taking at least six courses, have a GPA of 3.5 and no grade under B in regular courses or under B- in Honors/AP courses. A Dean’s List is computed at the end of the Fall and Winter terms; at the end of the year, the list is computed based on the final grade for the year in each course rather than as a Spring Term Dean’s List. Only this final Dean’s List for the year is noted on a student’s permanent transcript.

Honors are extended to students who have a GPA of 3.0 and no grade under C+.

Dean's List Fall Term 2021

Form III

Odunayo Adelaide, Lincoln, RI
Aralyn Bradshaw, Bristol, RI
Lila Bragan, Portsmouth, RI
Matthew Burger, Redondo Beach, CA
Charlotte Colby, Westport, MA
Lilly Coward, Little Compton, RI
Madison Donnelly, Jamestown, RI
Dylan Galbreth, Piedmont, CA
Jesus Gonzalez, San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico
Layla Grilli, Portsmouth, RI
Isabel Hogben, Rye, NY
HuSang Lee, Newton, MA
Seryn Lee, Seoul, Korea
Bohan Li, Beijing, China
Isabella Li, Quakers Hill, Australia
Xingchuan Ma, Shanghai, China
Levi Maguire, Little Compton, RI
Allison Miller, South Chatham, MA
Zara Okoye, Ivyland, PA
Osi Onwudiwe, Lagos, Nigeria
Juliana Ran, Shanghai, China
Jennifer Rui, Nanjing, China
Aidan Sainte, Hackettstown, NJ
Jennifer Shon, Seoul, Korea
Max Varteresian, Middletown, RI
Dive Wang, Xi'an, China
Hans Yuan, Beijing, China
Angel Zhu, Regina, SK Canada

 

Form V

 
Jermaine Anson, Manchester, NH
Liam Barry, Bristol, RI
Zoey Bartley, Tiverton, RI
Ryon Black, Portsmouth, RI
Ashtyn Bringardner, Raynham, MA
Quinn Brighton, Charlotte, NC
Alexis Buwembo, Haverhill, MA
Carly Costaregni, Miami Beach, FL
Riley Courneen, South Dartmouth, MA
Merritt Coward, Little Compton, RI
Elena Cristiani, Doral, FL
Cassidy Cross, Rehoboth, MA
Alexis Dahlberg, Providence, RI
Isabella DiReda, Oxford, MA
Aidan Duffy, North Kingstown, RI
Sarah Edwards, Westport, MA
Hannah Gallagher, Rochester, NH
Sophie Green, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Kristina Greim, East Greenwich, RI
Charlotte Hudson, Seekonk, MA
Yulin Jiang, Shenzhen, China
Natalie Johnson, Tiverton, RI
Jonathan Kamdani, Jakarta, Indonesia
Cheonjung Kim, Seoul, Korea
Hong-June Kim, Seoul, Korea
Chaemin Lee, Busan, MI Korea
John Lucky, Delmar, NY
Connor Lynn, Newport, RI
Junqiang Lyu, Beijing, China
Erin McGinley, Portsmouth, RI
Marina McKeating, Cumberland, RI
Caroline McLaughlin, Anchorage, AK
Onaedo Ogbuefi, Lake Forest, IL
Oluwadamilola Opawumi, El Paso, TX
Saeeun Park, Yongin-si Gyeonggi-do, Korea
Mary Powell, Portsmouth, RI
Javier Regalado, San Salvador, El Salvador
Sawyer Robinson, South Dartmouth, MA
Georgia Sones, Newport, RI
Grayson Stephenson, Lincoln, RI
Teghan Torrey, Little Compton, RI
Chen Yang, Shanghai, China
Xiaotong Yu, Beijing, China
Form IV
 
Mary Adams, Annapolis, MD
Atticus Bonny, North Easton, MA
Sean Brennan, Newburyport, MA
Grace Connaughton, Mansfield, MA
Alessandra Cristiani, Sante Tecla, El Salvador
Mary Davidson, Newport, RI
Mariana Garcia Urrutia, Bogota, Colombia
Daniella Gasso, Los Cacicazgos, DR
Brayden Gittus, Portsmouth, RI
Xingzhi Gong, Shanghai, China
Madison Harkins, Portsmouth, RI
Rebecca Healey, Brooklyn, NY
Avery Holz, Waxhaw, NC
Robert Howenstein, Boulder, CO
Rachel Hudson, Belmont, MA
Seungbin Hwang, Seoul, Korea
Abigail Lawler, Boise, ID
Nathan Lee, Portsmouth, RI
Hunter Leviss, Portsmouth, RI
Yuanrong Li, Beijing, China
Xike Liu, Beijing, China
Jonathan Mammen, Portsmouth, RI
Nessa McDermott, Newport, RI
Patrick McDevitt, Sainte Ann De Bellevue, QC Canada
James Meko, Portsmouth, RI
Isabella No, Edgewater, NJ
Sean Oh, Seoul, Korea
Drew Pepi, Framingham, MA
Sadie Polgar, Westport, MA
Ella Reikhrud, Warwick, RI
Zoe Rosenberg, New York, NY
Sofia Sada, San Pedro Garza Garcia, Mexico
Ekaterina Skinner, Westborough, MA
Sullivan Sun, Hong Kong
Bruce Taylor, Memphis, TN
Eloise Twomey, Duxbury, MA
Lucy Verderber, Walpole, MA
Leyu Wang, Beijing, China
Ainsley West, Scituate, MA
Charlotte West, Scituate, MA
Margaret Whelan, Bristol, RI
Niamh Whelan, Bristol, RI
Haoxiang Xu, Guangdong, China
Zhouran Xu, Shanghai, China
Fiona Yang, Andover, MA
Weizhen Zhao, Oakville, ON Canada

Form VI

 

Alexander Adams, Annapolis, MD
Isabel Altamirano, Miami, FL
Rorke Applebee, Châteauguay, QC Canada
Julia Barker, Warren, RI
Charles Baughan, Foxborough, MA
Alexandra Bordelon, Washington, ME
Gwenyth Bragan, Portsmouth, RI
Felix Cutler, Pembroke, Bermuda
Hebert de Sola, Miami, FL
Lillee Dougherty, Wakefield, RI
Claire Fink, Washington, DC
Julia FitzGerald, Middletown, RI
Payton Foley, Wrentham, MA
Anna Friendshuh, Cary, NC
Mason Holling, Portsmouth, RI
Jacob Ierfino, Chateauguay, QC Canada
Amalie Kamen, Malibu, CA
Davis Lee, Portsmouth, RI
Jihyo Lee, Nam-Gu, Busan Korea
Jiyun Lim, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do Korea
Lily Lin, East Providence, RI
Atticus Marron, Cumberland, RI
Jacqueline Martin, Smithfield, RI
Brogan Murphy, Woburn, MA
Lucas Pagliarulo, Medfield, MA
Eamonn Prendergast, Hopewell
Klára Rábai, Pannonhalma, Hungary
Blake Rossiter, Bethlehem, CT
Francisco Sanchez, Coral Gables, FL
Taehyuk Shon, Seoul, Korea
Nathaniel Smith, Yorktown, VA
Owen Smith, Newport, RI
William Wahlberg, Bristol, RI
Martha Wilson, Adamsville, RI
Ruoxing Yang, Beijing, China
Zheye Yao, Shanghai, China
Xinghe Zhang, Shanghai, China
Xinyao Zhang, Shanghai, China
Hongyu Zhao, Beijing, China
 

Honor Roll Fall Term 2021

Form III


 

 
Julius Epke, Tiverton, RI
Lucy Hudson, Greensboro, GA
Reuel Hur, Playa Vista, CA
Ella Liuzza, Portsmouth, RI
Samantha Lloyd, Springfield, MA
Luca Mestrandrea, Burbank, CA
Jillian Muglia, Chesapeake, VA
Kian Murphy, Woburn, MA
Oliver Ramee, Warren, CT
Sidney Torres, North Dartmouth, MA

Form IV

 
 
Jack Beauchamp, Pelham, NH
Matthew Berry, Middletown, RI
Helena Cerutti, Harrisburg, PA
Christopher DeSantis, Portsmouth, RI
Finn Gibbons, Portsmouth, RI
Regan Landers, Portsmouth, RI
Jonathan Miller, South Chatham, MA 
Angus Oliveira, Little Compton, RI
Dakota Ormiston, Issaquah, WA
Maxwell Osei-Assibey, Manchester, CT
Luca Sanders, Poughquag, NY
Mila Smith, East Taunton, MA
Luke Stock, Hudson, QC Canada
Louisa Vitienes, Miami, FL
 

 

Form V

 

Michael Abbate, Newport, RI
Sofia Aragones, Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
James Baird, Riverside, CA
Sofia Cebrero, Hudson, NH
Katherine Choi, Seoul, Korea
Truman Curtis, Norwalk, CT
Alexis Dahlberg, Providence, RI
Danielle Longuemare, Pembroke, MA
Harrison Lunden, Feeding Hills, MA
Sabrina Luo, Beijing, China
Erin McNamara, Wakefield, RI
Tracey Mirembe, Ashland, MA
Zachary Nyairo, Karen, Nairobi, Kenya
Obi Onwudiwe, Lagos, Nigeria
Joseph Poon Tip, Goodwood Park, Trinidad and Tobago
Fletcher Reilly, Portsmouth, RI
Sofia Riojas, Guatemala, Guatemala
Bridget Sachs, Greenwood, CO
Pedro Vales, Merida, Mexico
Christopher Waldorf, Barrington, RI
Xingjie Wang, Westwood, MA
Jane Wang, Shenzhen, China

Form VI

 
Margaret Abbruzzi, Bristol, RI
Hannah Best, Vineyard Haven, MA
Caroline Bohan, Newport, RI
Kelsey Boulay, Tiverton, RI
Marlayna Camera, Portsmouth, RI
Kelvin Chen, Shanghai, China
Brynna Courneen, South Dartmouth, MA
Patricia Diaz, Merida, Yucatan Mexico
Duke Fagan, Southampton, NY 
Isabella Gasso, Los Cacicazgos, DR
Marron Gibbons, Portsmouth, RI
Ryan Hogan, Richmond, VA
Joey Humenay, Beaconsfield, QC Canada
Alasdair McDermott, Newport, RI
Flynn O'Connell, Portsmouth, RI
Catherine O'Hara, Portsmouth, RI
Nolan O'Reilly, Woburn, MA
Kene Ogbuefi, Lake Forest, IL
Antone Oliveira, Little Compton
Darrell Opoku-Kwateng, Worcester, MA
Ryan Rosenau, Scituate, MA
Marisa Scartozzi, Brossard, QC Canada
Bryan Shin, Seoul, Korea
Owen Smith, Newport, RI
Grace Stencel, Hollywood, MD
Michael Stephenson, Pointe-Claire, QC Canada
Jenny Yu, Yangcheon-gu, Seoul, Korea