Dean's List and Honor Roll

The Dean’s List formally recognizes the scholastic achievement of students whose average is unusually distinguished. To qualify, a student must be taking at least six courses, have a GPA of 3.5 and no grade under B in regular courses or under B- in Honors/AP courses. A Dean’s List is computed at the end of the Fall and Winter terms; at the end of the year, the list is computed based on the final grade for the year in each course rather than as a Spring Term Dean’s List. Only this final Dean’s List for the year is noted on a student’s permanent transcript.

Honors are extended to students who have a GPA of 3.0 and no grade under C+.

Dean's List Academic Year 2020 - 2021

Form III

Mary Adams, Annapolis, MD
Ryan Ahlawat, Toms River, NJ
Sofia Barnes, Middletown, RI
Ethan Berry, Berlin, MA
Matthew Berry, Middletown, RI
Helena Cerutti, Harrisburg, PA
Grace Connaughton, Mansfield, MA
Ella Coughlin, Sandwich, MA
Mary Davidson, Newport, RI
Christopher DeSantis, Portsmouth, RI
Savannah Ducharme, Nashua, NH
Brayden Gittus, Portsmouth, RI
Xingzhi Gong, Shanghai, China
Rebecca Healey, Brooklyn, NY
Robert Howenstein, Boulder, CO
Seungbin Hwang, Seoul, Korea
Nathan Lee, Portsmouth, RI
Yuanrong Li, Beijing, China
Xike Liu, Beijing, China
Edward Manning, Little Compton, RI
Nessa McDermott, Newport, RI
James Meko, Portsmouth, RI
Jonathan Miller, South Chatham, MA
Sean Oh, Seoul, Korea
Maxwell Osei-Assibey, Manchester, CT
Drew Pepi, Framingham, MA
Sadie Polgar, Westport, MA
Ella Reikhrud, Warwick, RI
Zoe Rosenberg, New York, NY
Margaret Sachs, Woodside, CA
Mila Smith, East Taunton, MA
Eloise Twomey, Duxbury, MA
Leyu Wang, Beijing, China
Ainsley West, Scituate, MA
Charlotte West, Scituate, MA
Margaret Whelan, Bristol, RI
Niamh Whelan, Bristol, RI
Haoxiang Xu, Guangdong, China
Weizhen Zhao, Oakville, ON Canada

Form V

Alexander Adams, Annapolis, MD
Isabel Altamirano, Miami, FL
Rorke Applebee, Châteauguay, QC Canada
Julia Barker, Warren, RI
Charles Baughan, Foxborough, MA
Hannah Best, Vineyard Haven, MA
Alexandra Bordelon, Washington, ME
Kelsey Boulay, Tiverton, RI
Gwenyth Bragan, Portsmouth, RI
Charlotte Capone, Portsmouth, RI
Zekai Chen, Shanghai, China
Hebert de Sola, Miami, FL
Lillee Dougherty, Wakefield, RI
Claire Fink, Washington, DC
Julia FitzGerald, Middletown, RI
Payton Foley, Wrentham, MA
Anna Friendshuh, Cary, NC
Marron Gibbons, Portsmouth, RI
Mason Holling, Portsmouth, RI
Jacob Ierfino, Chateauguay, QC Canada
Amalie Kamen, Malibu, CA
Davis Lee, Portsmouth, RI
Jihyo Lee, Nam-Gu, Busan Korea
Jiyun Lim, Seongnam-si, Gyeonggi-do Korea
Lily Lin, East Providence, RI
Mya Magriby, Tiverton, RI
Atticus Marron, Cumberland, RI
Jacqueline Martin, Smithfield, RI
Flynn O'Connell, Portsmouth, RI
Catherine O'Hara, Portsmouth, RI
Nolan O'Reilly, Woburn, MA
Kene Ogbuefi, Lake Forest, IL
Antone Oliveira, Little Compton, RI
Darrell Opoku-Kwateng, Worcester, MA
Lucas Pagliarulo, Medfield, MA
Parker Polgar, Westport, MA
Eamonn Prendergast, Hopewell Junction, NY
Klára Rábai, Pannonhalma, Hungary
Blake Rossiter, Bethlehem, CT
Francisco Sanchez, Coral Gables, FL
Marisa Scartozzi, Brossard, QC Canada
Pietro Scartozzi, Brossard, QC Canada
Oh Chul Shin, Seoul, Korea
Taehyuk Shon, Seoul, Korea
Owen Smith, Newport, RI
Grace Stencel, Hollywood, MD
Michael Stephenson, Pointe-Claire, QC Canada
William Wahlberg, Bristol, RI
Martha Wilson, Adamsville, RI
Ruoxing Yang, Beijing, China
Zheye Yao, Shanghai, China
Jihye Yu, Seoul, NJ Korea
Xinghe Zhang, Shanghai, China
Xinyao Zhang, Shanghai, China
Hongyu Zhao, Beijing, China

Form IV

 
 
Sofia Aragonés, Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
Liam Barry, Bristol, RI
Zoey Bartley, Tiverton, RI
Ryon Black, Portsmouth, RI
Ashtyn Bringardner, Raynham, MA
Alexis Buwembo, Haverhill, MA
Merritt Coward, Little Compton, RI
Elena Cristiani, Doral, FL
Javier Cristiani, San Salvador, El Salvador
Cassidy Cross, Rehoboth, MA
Alexis Dahlberg, Providence, RI
Isabella DiReda, Oxford, MA
Aidan Duffy, North Kingstown, RI
Sarah Edwards, Westport, MA
Hannah Gallagher, Rochester, NH
Coleman Hayes, New York, NY
Charlotte Hudson, Seekonk, MA
Yulin Jiang, Shenzhen, China
Natalie Johnson, Tiverton, RI
Cheonjung Kim, Seoul, Korea
Hong-June Kim, Seoul, Korea
Chaemin Lee, Busan, MI Korea
Danielle Longuemare, Pembroke, MA
Harrison Lunden, Feeding Hills, MA
Yanyan Luo, Beijing, China
Connor Lynn, Newport, RI
Junqiang Lyu, Beijing, China
Erin McGinley, Portsmouth, RI
Marina McKeating, Cumberland, RI
Caroline McLaughlin, Anchorage, AK
Erin McNamara, Wakefield, RI
Tracey Mirembe, Ashland, MA
Onaedo Ogbuefi, Lake Forest, IL
Oluwadamilola Opawumi, El Paso, TX
Saeeun Park, Yongin-si Gyeonggi-do, Korea
Mary Powell, Portsmouth, RI
Fletcher Reilly, Portsmouth, RI
Sawyer Robinson, South Dartmouth, MA
Georgia Sones, Newport, RI
Grayson Stephenson, Lincoln, RI
Teghan Torrey, Little Compton, RI
Chen Yang, Shanghai, China
Xiaotong Yu, Beijing, China
Dajun Yuan, Shanghai, Shanghai China

Form VI

 

Augusta Ambrose, Utica, NY
Margot Appleton, Mattapoisett, MA
Matthew Cevetello, Wantagh, NY
Zhilin Chen, Nantong Jiangsu, China
Woongjae Chung, Daegu, Korea
Yue Dong, Hangzhou, Zhejiang China
Sarah Dugal, Tiverton, RI
Leah Eid, Tiverton, RI
Matthew Farah, St. Clair Trinidad & Tobago
Meghan Farnham, Portsmouth, RI
Ziyu Feng, Guangzhou, China
Joshua Ferreira, Raynham, MA
Delia Filippone, Delray Beach, FL
Laura Fink, Washington, DC
Trevor Gittus, Portsmouth, RI
Jacob Gouveia, Newport, RI
John Healey, Brooklyn, NY
Ella Howlett, Newport, RI
Emma Humphrey, Little Compton, RI
Michael Hyder, Tiverton, RI
Xingyu Ji, Beijing, China
Min Sung Kang, Busan, Korea
Markus Keller, Barrington, RI
Benjamin Kendall, Fairhope, AL
Hyunjae Kim, Seoul, Korea
Avery Korzeniowski, Tiverton, RI
Noah Kreinz, Delafield, WI
Hallie Kreppein, Darien, CT
Alexander Leef, Parkland, FL
Haoyuan Liu, Beijing, China
Martha Lohuis, Quogue, NY
Madeleine Lunson, Newport, RI
Aidan McAvoy, Charlotte, NC
Kaelyn McCarthy, Portsmouth, RI
Lucia McLaughlin, Anchorage, AK
Casey Motta, Portsmouth, RI
Marcos Navarro, Trinidad and Tobago
Victor Nin, Providence, RI
Warren Noubi, Yaounde, Cameroon
Udenna Nwuneli, Indianapolis , IN
Dierdre O'Rourke, Edgewater, MD
Ava Park, Dartmouth, MA
Moussa Salibi, Fall River, MA
Mark Schroeder, Potomac Falls, VA
Delaney Shaw, Rochester, MA
Julia Sisk, Middletown, RI
Thomas Smith, Portsmouth, RI
Lily Sones, Newport, RI
Olivia Stephenson, Lincoln, RI
Ella Stookey, Middletown, RI
Victoria Travassos, Bristol, RI
Daniel Twomey, Duxbury, MA
Evan Ventura, Portsmouth, RI
Michelle Victorine, Exeter, RI
Ryan Wahba, Annapolis, MD
Alexandra Walsh, Frisco, TX
John Walsh, Winchester, MA
Ziyun Wang, Great Falls, VA
Mary Whelan, Bristol, RI
Bangjie Xiao, Zhuhai, China
Tibiwa Zabasajja, Lawrenceville, NJ

Honor Roll Academic Year 2020 - 2021

Form III

 
 
Waverly Compagnone, Tiverton, RI
Maria Diaz, Merida, Yucatan Mexico
Milo Gardner, Burlington, VT
Madison Harkins, Portsmouth, RI
Avery Holz, Waxhaw, NC
Bailey Howell, Westport, MA
William Kelly, Portsmouth, RI
Hunter Leviss, Portsmouth, RI
Tiger Li, Wayland, MA
Angus Oliveira, Little Compton, RI
Margaret Torrey, Little Compton, RI
 

Form IV

Michael Abbate, Newport, RI
Jermaine Anson, Manchester, NH
James Baird, Riverside, CA
Sofia Cebrero, Hudson, NH
Riley Courneen, South Dartmouth, MA
Truman Curtis, Norwalk, CT
Alexander Forcier, New York, NY
Luke Kenahan, Newport, RI
Matthew Parella, 
Marianne Rasch, Bristol, RIGuatemala
Xingjie Wang, Westwood, MA

Form V

Margaret Abruzzi, Bristol, RI
Caroline Bohan, Newport, RI
Kelsey Boulay, Tiverton, RI
William Bruguiere, Edgartown, MA
Marlayna Camera, Portsmouth, RI
Brynna Courneen, South Dartmouth, MA
Patricia Diaz, Merida, Yucatan Mexico
Duke Fagan, Southampton, NY
Nathaniel Gonzalez, New York, NY
Joey Humenay, Beaconsfield, QC Canada
Michael Loftus, Raynham, MA
Donald Migliori, Saunderstown, RI
Brogan Murphy, Woburn, MA
Zina Onwudiwe, Lagos, Nigeria
Aiden Ritchie, New York, NY
Ryan Rosenau, Scituate, MA

Form VI

 
Kylie Almeida, Bristol, RI
Steve Andonian, North Dartmouth, MA
Matthew Balzano, Hanover, MA
Andrew Busch, Winnetka, IL
Anthony Chiu, Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong
Christopher Dring, Portsmouth, RI
Beau Fenley, Louisville, KY
Luker Fonts, Portsmouth, RI
Pablo Herrera, McAllen, TX
Nathaniel Hopkins, Wakefield, RI
Markus Keller, Barrington, RI
Elizabeth LePage, Swansea, MA
Benjamin Liuzza, Portsmouth, RI
Sarah Machado, Westport, MA
Noah Muroff, East Islip, NY
Sean O'Hara, Portsmouth, RI
Joseph Parella, Bristol, RI
Diego Sanabria, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Griffin Wallace, Winnetka, IL