Girls Varsity Soccer | Athletics | Portsmouth Abbey School, Rhode Island

 OptimizedImage,Optimized

Girls Varsity Soccer

The Portsmouth Abbey School Girls Varsity Soccer program provides a challenging and educational experience on and off the soccer field. Players are expected to strive to reach their absolute best academically, socially, and athletically. Individual skills and an understanding of aggressive play are heightened further at this level through an emphasis on teamwork and respect for the opponent, officials, fans, and the game.

Team Schedule

 

Filter by:
From: To:
Wednesday
Wed
Oct
21
2026
Away
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Lexington Christian Academy
Description: Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lexington Christian Academy
Start Time: 4:00 PM
Saturday
Sat
Oct
24
2026
Home
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Beaver Country Day
Description: Girls Varsity Soccer vs Beaver Country Day
Start Time: 2:00 PM
Monday
Mon
Oct
26
2026
Home
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. St. George's School
Description: Girls Varsity Soccer vs St. George's
Start Time: 4:45 PM
Wednesday
Wed
Oct
28
2026
Away
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Bancroft School
Description: Girls Varsity Soccer @ Bancroft
Start Time: 4:30 PM
Saturday
Sat
Oct
31
2026
Home
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Berwick Academy
Description: Girls Varsity Soccer vs Berwick
Start Time: 2:00 PM
Wednesday
Wed
Nov
04
2026
Away
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Pingree School
Description: Girls Varsity Soccer @ Pingree
Start Time: 4:00 PM
Saturday
Sat
Nov
07
2026
Home
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Marianapolis Prep
Description: Girls Varsity Soccer vs Marianapolis
Start Time: 2:30 PM
Friday
Fri
Nov
13
2026
None Specified
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. EIL Tournament
Description: Girls Varsity Soccer vs EIL Tournament
Start Time: 12:00 PM
Saturday
Sat
Nov
14
2026
None Specified
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. EIL Tournament
Description: Girls Varsity Soccer vs EIL Tournament
Start Time: 12:00 PM

 OptimizedImage,Optimized

Athletics News